Staff Directory

  1. Water Resources

    Phone: 734-222-6860
    Fax: 734-222-6803

  2. Evan N. Pratt, P.E.

    Commissioner, Director of Public Works
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  3. Harry Sheehan

    Chief Deputy Water Resources Commissioner
    Phone: 734-222-6851

  4. Scott Miller, P.E.

    Deputy Water Resources Commissioner
    Phone: 734-222-6818

  5. Customer & Financial Services - Water Resources

  6. Autumn House

    Customer Service Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-3856

  7. Michelle Katz

    Water Resources Service Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3878

  8. Deborah L Shad

    Director of Administrative Services
    Phone: 734-222-6862

  9. Stefanie Thacker

    Accounting Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3974

  10. Kristi Thiel

    Water Resources Service Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3811

  11. Mallory K. Walczesky, MCAO

    GIS and Special Assessment Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-3835

  12. Engineering - Water Resources

  13. Theresa Marsik, P.E.

    Stormwater Engineer
    Phone: 734-222-6844

  14. Environmental Services - Water Resources

  15. Susan Bryan, MLA

    Rain Garden Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3814

  16. Heather Rice, CHMM

    Senior Environmental Planner
    Phone: 734-222-6833

  17. Catie Wytychak

    Water Quality Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-6813

  18. Field Services - Water Resources


  19. W. Andy Castle

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3821

  20. Robert Dancer

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3853

  21. Marc Decker

    Field Services Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-3917

  22. Mike Fry

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3856

  23. William Fults

    Field Services Manager
    Phone: 734-222-3883

  24. Bob Griffin

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3897

  25. David Streeter

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3850

  26. Grayson Wilcox

    Drain Maintenance Technician
    Phone: 734-222-3973

  27. Jeff Peters

    Drain Maintenance Technician
    Phone: 734-222-3983

  28. Public Works / Solid Waste


    Phone: 734-222-6860

  29. Mary Lapp

    Issues of the Environment Coordinator
    Phone:

  30. Jon Tulman

    Solid Waste Program Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-3810

  31. Theo Eggermont

    Public Works Manager
    Phone: 734 222-6864

  32. Lauren Koloski

    Environmental Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-6865

  33. Soil Erosion Control - Water Resources

    Phone: 734-222-6860

  34. Benn Engelhard

    Soil Erosion Control Officer
    Phone: 734-222-6815

  35. Katie Lee

    Soil Erosion Program Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-3978

  36. George Cadenas

    Soil Erosion Control Officer
    Phone: 734-222-3981

Was this page helpful for you? Yes No